Local Students Achieve Deans’ List At SUNY Oswego During Spring Semester – Oswego County Today

OSWEGO – SUNY Oswego recognized its high academic achievers with its Deans’ List for spring 2020.

Deans’ List students are those attaining semester grade-point averages between 3.3 and 3.79 while carrying required academic credits.

Local residents on the Oswego Deans’ List include:

Nathaniel Ahart, Oswego, cinema and screen studies
Gabriella P. Allen, Phoenix, childhood education
Samuel J. Allen, Oswego, business administration
Steven P. Baker, Fulton, human development
Adam C. Baldwin, Fulton, wellness management
Joseph A. Barbagallo, Oswego, wellness management
Brianna Batchelor, Oswego, childhood education
Cameron Beavis, Mexico, broadcasting and mass communication
Molly A. Beck, Mexico, wellness management
Brittany A. Bennett, Mexico, accounting
Maddy Besaw, Central Square, human resource management
Holly N. Bourgeois, Fulton, business administration, public relations
Mckenna N. Bourgeois, Fulton, criminal justice
Elizabeth E. Brown, Fulton, biology
Hannah E. Burlingham, Fulton, political science
Owen T. Calkins, Hannibal, creative writing, English
Angel Y. Campos Toro, Oswego, graphic design
Andrew M. Caprin, Oswego, political science
Zachary A. Carapetyan, Oswego, psychology
Ka Wa Chan, Fulton, business administration
Mikayla L. Clark, Pennellville, geology
Alexis Cleveland, Mexico, graphic design
Courtney M. Collins, Hastings, criminal justice
Sheenvia R. Conley, Fulton, linguistics
Jason D. Cook, Oswego, creative writing
Victoria R. Crego, Fulton, biology
Philip A. Cummings, Oswego, biology
Mika Cushing, Fulton, public relations
Ryan M. Czeck, Fulton, technology management
Alexander M. Davies, Oswego, wellness management
Caleb G. Davies, Pulaski, human resource management
Stephen W. Demong, Oswego, wellness management
Angelina M. Diaz, Central Square, journalism
Noah T. Dion, Sandy Creek, anthropology
Christopher E. Emond, Oswego, communication and social interaction, philosophy-psychology
Dalton N. Emory, Central Square, accounting
Dillon W. Emory, Central Sq, finance, business administration
Jordan T. Finnerty, Pulaski, business administration
Justice C. Fischer, Cleveland, theatre
Tyler J. Fleming, Hastings, biology
Collin P. Flynn, Fulton, music
Kali M. Foss, Hannibal, human development
Cynthia L. Fox, Mexico, studio art
Daniel P. Frawley, Fulton, broadcasting and mass communication
Richmond W. Friedrich, Oswego, electrical and computer engineering
Tyler Gabriele, Pennellville, information science
Teyler Galletta, Oswego, psychology
Lindsey E. Gancasz, Central Square, linguistics, anthropology
Samantha R. Gardner, Oswego, wellness management
Benjamin G. Gilmore, Oswego, adolescence education, mathematics
Jessica R. Godden, Oswego, undeclared
Samuel Gregory, Parish, cinema and screen studies
Hanna R. Greulich, Pulaski, biology
Madeline P. Gunther, Oswego, criminal justice
Miguel D. Guzman, Oswego, wellness management
Jillian L. Hall, Hannibal, psychology
Alexa M. Hardesty, Oswego, psychology
Devon Hastings, Central Square, business administration
Atreyu D. Hawkins, Oswego, creative writing
Ashlyn M. Haynes, Central Square, journalism
Alison Hibbert, Oswego, art
Brianna M. Hill, Oswego, criminal justice
Daniel J. Hotaling, Fulton, wellness management
Aaron C. Internicola, Oswego, adolescence education
Christian Jasewicz, Oswego, human resource management
Brianna Jones, Oswego, online wellness management
Ryan M. Kearns, Central Square, chemistry
Krista C. Kraft, Oswego, operations management and information systems
Skyler E. Krahl, West Monroe, human development, criminal justice
Julia M. Lamb, Mexico, human development
Gabriella V. Lanza, Oswego, art
Matthew Larkin, Oswego, business administration
Rachel J. Leotta, Oswego, theatre
Brian T. Loomis, Parish, broadcasting and mass communication
Jared J. Marden, Fulton, wellness management
Brandi N. Maynes, Oswego, business administration
Alaina R. McMahon, Oswego, computer science
Jenna M. McManus, Oswego, chemistry
Joshua A. Meritt, Oswego, computer science
Christina Merrow, Central Square, adolescence education, English
Joshua Motyka, Fulton, business administration
Paige M. Noel, Fulton, childhood education
Samantha S. O’Neil, Oswego, psychology
Patricia E. Odonnell, Mexico, psychology
Joann Parks, Oswego, zoology
Kyle R. Perry, Fulton, technology education
Brianna M. Pfeifer, Oswego, business administration
Jessica E. Pfeifer, Oswego, psychology
Clifford Philips, Pulaski, adolescence education
Edward J. Pisacane, Oswego, creative writing
Alexandra M. Poindexter, Oswego, creative writing
Maria A. Przepiora, Oswego, adolescence education, theatre
Jessica Pullen, Oswego, undeclared
Nicholas Radford, Oswego, music
Haleigh A. Rahn, Oswego, childhood education
Madison Rahn, Oswego, childhood education
Dylan J. Reitz, Oswego, electrical and computer engineering
Anna C. Richardson, Central Square, political science
Alexis Richer, Mexico, cinema and screen studies, public relations
Austin G. Rienhardt, Hastings, economics
Elizabeth L. Roik, Fulton, teaching English to speakers of other languages
Beatriz Rosa, Oswego, creative writing
Jason Rosa, Oswego, business administration
Kenny Rosa, Oswego, broadcasting and mass communication
Donovan Roy, Oswego, accounting, economics
Tysne R. Ruggio, Oswego, finance, economics
Lauren C. Schmidt, Fulton, adolescence education, English
Lindsey Shampine, Altmar, adolescence education
Zachary T. Sheridan, Oswego, criminal justice
Oleksandra Shevchuk, Oswego, cinema and screen studies, criminal justice
Eli Shifrin, Oswego, music
Samuel E. Spaulding, Oswego, adolescence education, English
Craig R. Staley, Oswego, history
Nicholas Staring, Phoenix, journalism
Caitlyn Stearns, Oswego, zoology
Emily A. Strzelinski, Oswego, biology
Emily E. Suchewski, Central Square, childhood education
Madalynn G. Swan, Oswego, childhood education
Jennifer E. Swanson, Oswego, human development
Kyle Topley, Oswego, finance
Laura J. Torres, Pulaski, biology
Nicole M. Wakefield, Fulton, criminal justice
Hannah R. Wakeman, Mexico, childhood education
Darien T. Waldron, Central Square, cinema and screen studies
Timothy Walrath, Fulton, electrical and computer engineering
Conner Ware, Fulton, criminal justice
Kaylee A. Waugh, Fulton, accounting
Halle N. Wells, Oswego, human resource management
Laura B. Wells, Oswego, communication and social interaction
Alexander J. Whiteside, Oswego, broadcasting and mass communication
Rebecca M. Williams, Constantia, criminal justice
Bailey Wills, Oswego, childhood education
Tessa M. Wood, Pulaski, graphic design
Zachary Wyant, Pennellville, psychology

Admission to SUNY Oswego is competitive. U.S. News Media Group counts SUNY Oswego among the top public regional universities in the North for 2020, and the Princeton Review includes Oswego in its 2020 college guidebook “The Best Northeastern Colleges” and in its national list of “Green Colleges.”

A 159-year-old comprehensive college in the State University of New York system, Oswego offers more than 120 undergraduate and graduate programs in its College of Liberal Arts and Sciences; School of Business; School of Communication, Media and the Arts; and School of Education.
Visit oswego.edu for more information.